Registering for this site allows you to access your order status and history. Just fill in the fields below, and we’ll get a new account set up for you in no time. We will only ask you for information necessary to make the purchase process faster and easier.Create an Account
There are no shortcuts to making high-quality, organic products. We are committed to creating lip care products with the highest quality, food-grade ingredients, while also being mindful of the impact on our planet.
Aloe Vera Leaf Oil (Aloe barbadensis)
Aloe vera oil is a combination of aloe extract and carrier oils. They act together to help fight free radials and soothe skin.
Argan Nut Oil (Argania spinosa)
Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree that is endemic to Morocco. It contains antioxidant to address problem skin.
Avocado Oil (Persea americana)
The beta carotene, protein, lecithin, fatty acids, and vitamins A, D, and E found in avocado oil help moisturize and protect your skin from damaging UV rays and also increase collagen metabolism.
Babacu Oil (Attalea speciosa)
A palm tree that may reach over 66ft in height, with leaves that can grow up to 30ft long. It thrives mainly in the Amazon and Cerrado (Brazilian savanna) regions and it bears as many as 2,000 fruits a year.
Baobab Oil (Adansonia digitata)
Grown in Senegal, this oil is extracted from the seeds of the baobab fruit. The oil is easily and quickly absorbed by the skin leaving no oiliness or greasiness. Baobab oil is highly moisturizing, emollient and soothing which is partly due to its high levels of vitamins A, D, E and F.
Beeswax (Cera alba)
Beeswax is protective, helping form a barrier between the skin and the environment without clogging pores. Further, beeswax is high in vitamin A, which has been found to support cell reconstruction and health.
Candelilla Wax (Euphorbia cerifera)
Like beeswax, this unique plant- based wax has quite a high melting point, and acts as a stabilizer and emulsifier. It is skin conditioning, easily absorbed, odorless, and rich in nutrients.
Calendula Flower Extract (Calendula officinalis)
Calendula oil is a natural oil extracted from marigold flowers and has antibacterial properties that help restore skin's barrier.
Chamomile Shiitake (Mushroom) Extract
Shiitake mushrooms are not only fragrant and flavorful editions to gourmet dishes, but are also credited with boosting life energy while fighting free radicals. Combined with Chamomile for its soothing & calming properties.
Chia Seed Oil (Salvia hispanica)
Chia seed oil is the oil extracted from chia seeds. It's rich in skin-strengthening fatty acids, vitamin B3 and zinc, which helps to unclog pores. It's naturally one of the lighter oils, so it absorbs quickly into the skin.
Cocoa Seed Butter (Theobroma cacao)
Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow, edible fat extracted from the cocoa bean. It slows the loss of water from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin's surface.
Coconut Oil (Cocos nuciferas)
Coconut oil is made by pressing fresh coconut meat or dried coconut meat called copra. It works to keep skin moisturized. The medium-chain fatty acids found in coconut oil also helps address problem skin.
Cupuacu Butter (Theobroma grandiflorum)
The Theobroma species is very abundant in the Amazon region and exhale a distinctive aroma into the atmosphere. Its fruits are picked up off the ground during the tropical rainy season and its seeds are cold pressed to be transformed into a soft and moisturizing butter.
Daikon Radish Seed Extract (Raphanus Sativus)
Daikon Radish Seed Extract is composed of many unique fatty acids. A novel triglyceride, DSE imparts a delicate slip with good absorption, with a skin-feel similar to esters and silicones.
Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Olea europaea)
Olive oil is packed with antioxidants and vitamins. It hydrates the skin by building the skin's moisture barrier to prevent loss of moisture.
Grapeseed Oil (Vitis vinifera)
Grapeseed's vitamin E and omega-6 fatty acid content helps fight free radicals and restore's skin's barrier.
Hemp Seed Oil (Cannabis sativa)
Hemp oil comes from seeds of the Cannabis sativa plant. It doesn't contain tetrahydrocannabinol (THC), the psychoactive ingredient in marijuana. Hemp oil can help fight free radicals with its high linoleic acid and oleic acids.
An emollient ingredient, isopropyl myristate helps to strengthen the skin barrier, ensuring that moisture stays locked in. It's unique in that it's able to enhance the penetration of other ingredients.
Jojoba Seed Oil (Simmondsia chinensis)
Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester. The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-occlusive, elegant skin feel and great oxidative stability.
Kakadu Plum Seed Oil (Terminalia ferdinandiana)
This special Australian fruit has recently made global cosmetic breakthroughs with it's water-soluble phyto-actives and recording the world's highest source of Vitamin C.
Marula Kernel Oil (Sclerocarya birrea)
Marula oil is extracted from the kernels (nuts) of the fruits of the Marula trees. Marula oil is rich in protein and easily absorbed, making it an effective skin and hair treatment.
Mica/Iron Oxide/Titanium Oxide
These are non-toxic earth minerals used in paints as a pigment extender and also helps to brighten the tone of colored pigments.
Mongongo Oil (Schinziophyton rautanenii)
Known as Manketti Oil is extracted from the kernels from the fruit that grows on the manketti tree, native to southern Africa. It's a natural humectant, which locks in moisture.
Pracaxi Oil (Pentaclethra macroloba)
Pracaxi oil is derived from the pentaclethra macroloba tree native to the northern Neotropics. Because it contains one of the highest concentrations of behenic acid (a fatty acid responsible for hydrating and protecting when used in skin.
Pomegranate Seed Oil (Punica granatum)
Organic pomegranate oil is a luxurious oil cold-pressed from the seeds of pomegranate fruit. Pomegranate boosts collagen production, enhances skin elasticity, reduces the appearance of scarring, and leaves lasting moisture without leaving a greasy residue.
Pumpkin Seed Oil (Cucurbita)
Pumpkin seed oil is dark green or amber and has a nutty scent. It's derived from the hulled seeds of pumpkins. This oil helps address problem skin, increases firmness, deeply moisturizes and fights free radials.
Rosemary Leaf Extract (Rosmarinus officinalis)
Rosemary extract is a botanical ingredient created by the extraction of the shrubs' fresh needle-like leaves. Rosemary is a rich source of antioxidants compounds, which are thought to help reduce puffy skin.
Safflower Seed Oil (Carthamus tinctorius)
Safflower is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual plant. Thanks to its high level of linoleic acid, it is excellent for helping to balance the sebum levels in the skin.
Stevia Leaf Extract (Stevia rebaudiana)
Stevia leaf extract comes from the stevia plant, which originates in South America. Extract from these plants are used in stevia sweeteners to provide a sweet taste without calories or sugars.
Sunflower Seed Wax/Oil (Helianthus annuus)
Sunflower seed oil is rich in linoleic acid has excellent absorption while helping maintain the skin barrier and water loss.
Tamanu Seed Oil (Calophyllum inophyllum)
Tamanu Oil is pressed from the fruit kernel of the Tamanu Nut Tree. Tamanu oil is a treatment long used in Polynesia and Southeast Asia for the improvement of hair and skin.
Vitamin E is a fat-soluble nutrient found in many foods. In the body, it acts as an antioxidant, helping to protect cells from the damage caused by free radicals.
Here's a list of ingredients that are never found in ANY our products:
– Synthetic colors or fragrances
– Bone Char